Fall 2019 Dance Schedule


Dance Schedule

Chandler District

     Day                        Locations                            Dates                             Time                                 Style

Monday                   Fulton Elem                    8/12 to 9/23              3:05-4:05pm                 Dance Fusion

Monday                   Santan Elem                   8/12 to 9/23              3:10-4:10pm                   Dance Fusion

Monday                   Andersen Elem               10/21 to 12/2             2:45-3:45pm                  Dance Fusion

Monday                   Conley Elem                    10/21 to 12/2             3:05-4:05pm                 Dance Fusion 

Monday                   Ryan Elem                        10/21 to 12/2             3:05-4:05pm                 Dance Fusion

Tuesday               CTA Liberty Elem               8/13 to 9/17               2:45-3:45pm                 Dance Fusion

Tuesday                    Basha Elem                     8/13 to 9/17              3:05-4:05pm                 Dance Fusion

Tuesday                  Weinberg Elem               10/22 to 11/26            3:10-4:10pm                  Dance Fusion

Tuesday                   Riggs Elem                      10/22 to 11/26            3:15-4:15pm                  Dance Fusion

Wednesday            Carlson Elem                   8/14 to 9/25              3:05-4:05pm                 Dance Fusion

Wednesday         CTA Humphrey Elem         8/14 to 9/25             2:45-3:45pm                  Dance Fusion

Wednesday            Hancock Elem                 8/14 to 9/25              3:15-4:15pm                   Dance Fusion

Wednesday            Shumway Elem                10/23 to 12/4            2:45-3:45pm                 Dance Fusion 

Wednesday            Patterson Elem                10/23 to 12/4            3:15-4:15pm                  Dance Fusion

Wednesday            Jacobson Elem                 10/23 to 12/4            3:05-4:05pm                 Dance Fusion

Thursday             CTA Goodman Elem          8/15 to 9/26             2:45-3:45pm                  Dance Fusion 

Thursday                Hull Elem                         8/15 to 9/26             3:05-4:05pm                Dance Fusion

Thursday              CTA Freedom Elem           10/24 to 12/5            2:55-3:55pm                 Dance Fusion

Thursday                Navarrete Elem                10/24 to 12/5            3:10-4:10pm                 Dance Fusion 

Friday                   Hancock Preschool           8/23 to 9/20             2:30-3:30pm              Ballet, Tap and Jazz

Register for Chandler Classes

Gilbert District

     Day                           Locations                            Dates                           Time                           Style

Monday               Ashland Ranch Elem            8/19 to 9/30              3:00-4:00pm                Dance/Cheer

Monday               Towne Meadow Elem           8/19 to 9/30              3:00-4:00pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Monday               Finley Farms Elem                10/28 to 12/9             3:00-4:00pm               Dance/Cheer

Monday               Spectrum Elem                     10/28 to 12/9             3:00-4:00pm               Hip Hop/Jazz

Tuesday               Sonoma Ranch Elem            8/20 to 9/24             3:00-4:00pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Tuesday             Superstition Springs Elem   8/20 to 9/24             3:00-4:00pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Tuesday              Meridian Elem                       10/29 to 12/3            3:00-4:00pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Tuesday              Playa Del Rey Elem               10/29 to 12/3            3:00-4:00pm                Dance/Cheer

Wednesday       Augusta Ranch Elem              8/21 to 10/2              2:00-3:00pm                Dance/Cheer

Wednesday          Quartz Hill Elem                  8/21 to 10/2              2:00-3:00pm                Dance/Cheer

Wednesday          Highland Park Elem             10/23 to 12/11           2:00-3:00pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Thursday              Gilbert Elem                        8/22 to 10/3               3:00-4:00pm                Dance/Cheer 

Thursday              Oak Tree Elem                    8/22 to 10/3               3:00-4:00pm                Dance/Cheer

Thursday              Greenfield Elem                  10/24 to 12/5             3:00-4:00pm                Dance/Cheer

Thursday              Carol Rae Ranch Elem        10/24 to 12/5             3:00-4:00pm                Dance/Cheer

Friday                   Val Vista ELem                    8/16 to 9/20               3:00-4:00pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Friday                   Houston Elem                     8/16 to 9/20                3:00-4:00pm               Hip Hop/Jazz

Friday                   Canyon Rim Elem               10/25 to 12/6              3:00-4:00pm               Dance/Cheer

Friday                   Settler's Point Elem            10/25 to 12/6             3:00-4:00pm               Hip Hop/Jazz

Register for Gilbert Classes

Kyrene District

   Day                         Locations                       Dates                              Time                               Style

Monday                 Colina Elem                   9/9 to 12/2                  2:35-3:35pm               Dance/Cheer

Monday                 Cielo Elem                     9/9 to 12/2                  2:35-3:35pm               Dance/Cheer

Tuesday                Mariposa Elem              9/24 to 12/3                2:35-3:35pm               Hip Hop/Jazz

Tuesday                Milenio Elem                 9/24 to 12/3                3:55-4:55pm               Dance/Cheer

Wednesday          Cerritos Elem               9/25 to 12/4                12:35-1:35pm                Dance/Cheer

Wednesday          KTA Sureno Elem         9/25 to 12/4                12:35-1:35pm                Hip Hop.Jazz

Wednesday          Paloma Elem                 9/25 to 12/4                12:35-1:35pm                Dance/Cheer 

Wednesday          Sierra Elem                    9/25 to 12/4               12:35-1:35pm               Hip Hop/Jazz

Thursday              Estrella Elem                 9/12 to 12/5                3:55-4:55pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Thursday              Monte Vista Elem         9/12 to 12/5                2:35-3:35pm                Dance/Cheer

Thursday              Waggoner Elem            9/12 to 12/5                2:35-3:35pm                 Dance/Cheer

Friday                   Esperanza Elem            9/13 to 12/6                2:35-3:35pm                 Dance/Cheer

Friday                   Mirada Elem                  9/13 to 12/6                2:35-3:35pm                 Hip Hop/Jazz

Register for Kyrene Classes

Scottsdale District

   Day                       Locations                          Dates                            Time                               Style

Monday                Anasazi Elem                  8/26 to 10/21              3:20-4:20pm               Dance/Cheer

Monday                Cochise Elem                  11/4 to 12/9                 3:20-4:20pm               Dance/Cheer

Tuesday                Cheyenne Elem              9/10 to 10/22              2:20-3:20pm               Hip Hop/Jazz

Wednesday          Desert Canyon Elem      9/18 to 11/20               3:20-4:20pm              Hip Hop/Jazz

Thursday              Kiva Elem                        8/29 to 10/3               3:20-4:20pm               Dance/Cheer

Thursday              Sequoya Elem                 10/24 to 12/5              3:20-4:20pm               Dance/Cheer

Friday                   Cherokee Elem                9/6 to 11/15                3:20-4:20pm               Hip Hop/Jazz 

Register for Scottsdale Classes

Paradise Valley

   Day                     Locations                              Dates                            Time                                Style

Tuesday               Larkspur Elem                  11/5 to 12/17                 2:50-3:50pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Thursday             Desert Cove Elem             9/5 to 10/17                 2:50-3:50pm                Hip Hop/Jazz

Register For Paradise Valley Classes

City Of Scottsdale

Cactus Park                                                       Day/Dates                               Time

Tots Combo: Ballet and Tap                Mondays 9/9 to 10/14               5:00-5:45pm   

Youth: Hip Hop and Jazz                      Mondays 9/9 to 10/14                 5:50-6:35pm           

McDowell Mountain Ranch Park 

Tots Combo: Ballet and Tap               Tuesdays 9/10 to 10/15              3:55-4:40pm               

Youth: Dance and Cheer                    Tuesdays 9/10 to 10/15              4:45-5:30pm              

Mountain View Park

Walking: Creative Movement             Thursdays 9/12 to 10/17              9:15-10:00am

Tots: Ballet and Tap                             Thursdays 9/12 to 10/17              10:05-10:50am

Register for City of Scottsdale Classes

Dance Schedule

Higley Preschool

Locations                                                Style                                              Day/Dates                              Time

Sossaman Preschool             Tots Combo: Ballet and Tap              Tuesdays  September              3:25-4:00pm   

Cooley Preschool                   Tots Combo: Ballet and Tap             Tuesdays November                3:25-4:00pm    


Register for Higley Preschool Classes