Dance Sequins
SPRING Schedule  All New Dances every time you take the class!
Follow us on Facebook:       www.facebook.com/DanceSequins
Chandler School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Andersen Monday 2:45-3:45 1/28 to 3/4 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Santan Monday 3:10-4:10 1/28 to 3/4 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Fulton Monday 3:05-4:05 4/8 to 5/6 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Ryan Monday 3:05-4:05 4/8 to 5/6 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Conley Monday 3:05-4:05 4/8 to 5/6 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Weinberg  Tuesday 3:10-4:10 1/29 to 3/5 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Liberty Tuesday 2:45-3:45 1/29 to 3/5 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Basha Tuesday 3:05-4:05 4/9 to 5/7 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Riggs Tuesday 3:15-4:15 4/9 to 5/7 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Carlson Wednesday 3:05-4:05 1/30 to 3/6 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Hancock Wednesday 3:15-4:15 1/30 to 3/6 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Humphrey Wednesday 2:45-3:45 1/30 to 3/6 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Patterson Wednesday 3:15-4:15 4/10 to 5/8 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Shumway Wednesday 2:45-3:45 4/10 to 5/8 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Hull  Thursday 3:05-4:05 2/7 to 3/7 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Goodman Thursday 2:45-3:45 2/7 to 3/7 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Freedom Thursday 2:55-3:55 4/11 to 5/9 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Navarrette Thursday 3:10-4:10 4/11 to 5/9 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
 
Gilbert School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Towne Meadows Monday 3:30-4:30 1/28 to 3/4 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Ashland Ranch Monday 3:45-4:45 1/28 to 3/4 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Spectrum Monday 3:05-4:05 4/1 to 5/6 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Finley Farms Monday 3:30-4:30 4/1 to 5/6 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Sonoma Ranch Tuesday 3:35-4:35 1/29 to 2/26 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Superstition Springs Tuesday 3:05-4:05 1/29 to 2/26 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Augusta Ranch Tuesday 3:45-4:45 1/29 to 2/26 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Meridian Tuesday 3:05-4:05 4/2 to 4/30 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Playa Del Rey Tuesday 3:45-4:45 4/2 to 4/30 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Quartz Hill Wednesday 2:45-3:45 1/30 to 2/27 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Highland Park Wednesday 1:50-2:50 4/3 to 5/1 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Gilbert Thursday 3:05-4:05 1/31 to 2/28 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Oak Tree Thursday 3:30-4:30 1/31 to 2/28 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Greenfield Thursday 3:30-4:30 4/4 to 5/2 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Carol Rae Ranch Thursday 2:50-3:50 4/4 to 5/2 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Val Vista Friday 3:05-4:05 2/1 to 3/1 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Houston Friday 2:50-3:50 2/1 to 3/1 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Settler's Point Friday 3:20-4:20 3/29 to 5/3 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Canyon Rim Friday 3:20-4:20 3/29 to 5/3 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
 
Kyrene School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Colina Monday 2:40-3:40 2/11 to 5/6 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Cielo Monday 2:40-3:40 2/11 to 5/6 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Mariposa Tuesday 2:40-3:40 2/26 to 5/7 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Milenio Tuesday 2:40-3:40 2/26 to 5/7 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Sierra Wednesday 12:40-1:40 2/20 to 5/1 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Cerritos Wednesday 12:40-1:40 2/20 to 5/1 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
KTA-Sureno Wednesday 12:40-1:40 2/20 to 5/1 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Paloma Wednesday 12:40-1:40 2/20 to 5/1 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Estrella Thursday 2:40-3:40 2/21 to 5/9 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Waggoner Thursday 2:40-3:40 2/21 to 5/9 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Monte Vista Thursday 2:40-3:40 2/21 to 5/9 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Esperanza Friday 2:40-3:40 2/15 to 5/3 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Mirada Friday 2:40-3:40 2/15 to 5/3 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Scottsdale School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Anasazi Monday 3:20-4:20 2/11 to 4/1 Cheer/Dance https://touchbase.susd.org/
Cheyenne Tuesday 2:20-3:20 2/12 to 3/26 Cheer/Dance https://touchbase.susd.org/
Desert Canyon Wednesday 3:20-4:20 3/27 to 4/24 Hip Hop/Jazz https://touchbase.susd.org/
Kiva Thursday 3:20-4:20 2/7 to 3/7 Cheer/Dance https://touchbase.susd.org/
Sequoya Thursday 3:20-4:20 3/28 to 4/25 Hip Hop/Jazz https://touchbase.susd.org/
Cherokee Friday 3:20-4:20 2/8 to 4/12 Hip Hop/Jazz https://touchbase.susd.org/
City of Scottsdale Day Time Dates Style Registration
Tots Combo         Monday 5:00-5:45 4/1 to 5/6 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Hip Hop  Monday 5:50-6:35 4/1 to 5/6 Hip Hop/Jazz www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Tots Combo         Tuesday 3:30-4:15 4/2 to 5/7 Ballet and Tap www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Youth Combo Tuesday 4:30-5:15 4/2 to 5/7 Ballet and Tap www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Creative Movement   Thursday 9:15-10 4/4 to 5/9 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.scottsdaleaz.gov
POM Early Childhood Thursday 10:15-11 4/4 to 5/9 POM and Dance www.scottsdaleaz.gov
           
Higley Day Time Dates Style Registration
Sossaman Early Childhood        
Tots Combo 3-6yrs
Tuesday 3:25-4:00 2/26 to 4/2 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.husd.org 
Sign Up at Sossaman Office
Cooley Early Childhood              
Tots Combo 3-6yrs
Tuesday 3:25-4:00 4/2 to 4/30 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.husd.org 
Sign Up at Cooley Office
Dance Sequins Studio, LLC
Kristin Reichard
480-577-1255
dancesequins@live.com
Website Builder