Dance Sequins
FALL Schedule    All New Dances every time you take the class!
    Follow Us On www.facebook.com/DanceSequins
Chandler School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Andersen Monday 2:45-3:45 8/13 to 9/24 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Santan Monday 3:10-4:10 8/13 to 9/24 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Fulton Monday 3:05-4:05 10/29 to 12/10 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Ryan Monday 3:05-4:05 10/29 to 12/10 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Conley Monday 3:05-4:05 10/29 to 12/10 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Weinberg  Tuesday 3:10-4:10 8/14 to 9/18 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Liberty Tuesday 2:45-3:45 8/14 to 9/18 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Basha Tuesday 3:05-4:05 10/30 to 12/4 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Riggs Tuesday 3:15-4:15 10/30 to 12/4 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Carlson Wednesday 3:05-4:05 8/15 to 9/26 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Hancock Wednesday 3:15-4:15 8/15 to 9/26 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Humphrey Wednesday 2:45-3:45 8/15 to 9/26 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Jacobson Wednesday 3:05-4:05 10/24 to 11/28 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Shumway Wednesday 2:45-3:45 10/24 to 11/28 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Hull  Thursday 3:05-4:05 8/16 to 9/27 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Goodman Thursday 2:45-3:45 8/16 to 9/27 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
CTA Freedom Thursday 2:55-3:55 11/1 to 12/13 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
Navarrette Thursday 3:10-4:10 11/1 to 12/13 Dance Fusion https://cusd80.ce.eleyo.com
 
Gilbert School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Towne Meadows Monday 3:30-4:30 8/20 to 10/1 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Ashland Ranch Monday 3:45-4:45 8/20 to 10/1 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Spectrum Monday 3:05-4:05 10/22 to 12/3 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Finley Farms Monday 3:30-4:30 10/22 to 12/3 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Sonoma Ranch Tuesday 3:35-4:35 8/21 to 9/25 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Superstition Springs Tuesday 3:05-4:05 8/21 to 9/25 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Augusta Ranch Tuesday 3:45-4:45 8/21 to 9/25 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Meridian Tuesday 3:05-4:05 10/23 to 11/27 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Playa Del Rey Tuesday 3:45-4:45 10/23 to 11/27 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Quartz Hill Wednesday 2:45-3:45 8/22 to 9/26 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Highland Park Wednesday 1:50-2:50 10/24 to 12/5 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Gilbert Thursday 3:05-4:05 8/23 to 10/4 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Oak Tree Thursday 3:30-4:30 8/23 to 10/4 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Greenfield Thursday 3:30-4:30 10/25 to 12/6 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Carol Rae Ranch Thursday 2:50-3:50 10/25 to 12/6 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Val Vista Friday 3:05-4:05 8/17 to 9/21 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Houston Friday 2:50-3:50 8/17 to 9/21 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
Settler's Point Friday 3:20-4:20 10/26 to 12/7 Hip Hop/Jazz www.gilbertschools.net 
Canyon Rim Friday 3:20-4:20 10/26 to 12/7 Cheer/Dance www.gilbertschools.net 
 
Kyrene School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Colina Monday 2:40-3:40 9/17 to 12/10 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Cielo Monday 2:40-3:40 9/17 to 12/10 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Mariposa Tuesday 2:40-3:40 9/18 to 11/27 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Milenio Tuesday 2:40-3:40 9/18 to 11/27 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Sierra Wednesday 12:40-1:40 9/19 to 11/28 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Cerritos Wednesday 12:40-1:40 9/19 to 11/28 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
KTA-Sureno Wednesday 12:40-1:40 9/19 to 11/28 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Paloma Wednesday 12:40-1:40 9/19 to 11/28 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Estrella Thursday 2:40-3:40 9/20 to 12/13 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Waggoner Thursday 2:40-3:40 9/20 to 12/13 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Monte Vista Thursday 2:40-3:40 9/20 to 12/13 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Esperanza Friday 2:40-3:40 9/12 to 12/14 Cheer/Dance https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Mirada Friday 2:40-3:40 9/12 to 12/14 Hip Hop/Jazz https://kyrene.ce.eleyo.com 
Scottsdale School District Day Time Dates Style Registration
Anasazi Monday 3:20-4:20 9/17 to 11/5 Cheer/Dance https://touchbase.susd.org/
Cheyenne Tuesday 2:20-3:20 9/11 to 10/30 Hip Hop/Jazz https://touchbase.susd.org/
Desert Canyon Wednesday 7:30-8:30am 9/5 to 10/24 Cheer/Dance https://touchbase.susd.org/
Kiva Thursday 3:20-4:20 8/30 to 10/4 Cheer/Dance https://touchbase.susd.org/
Sequoya Thursday 3:20-4:20 9/7 to 11/16 Hip Hop/Jazz https://touchbase.susd.org/
Cherokee Friday 3:20-4:20 10/25 to 12/6 Hip Hop/Jazz https://touchbase.susd.org/
City of Scottsdale Day Time Dates Style Registration
Tots Combo         Monday 5:00-5:45 9/10 to 10/15 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Hip Hop  Monday 5:50-6:35 9/10 to 10/15 Hip Hop/Jazz www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Tots Combo         Tuesday 3:30-4:15 9/11 to 10/16 Ballet and Tap www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Youth Combo Tuesday 4:30-5:15 9/11 to 10/16 Ballet and Tap www.scottsdaleaz.gov
Creative Movement   Thursday 9:15-10am 9/13 to 10/18 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.scottsdaleaz.gov
POM Early Childhood Thursday 10:15-11am 9/13 to 10/18 POM and Dance www.scottsdaleaz.gov
           
Higley Day Time Dates Style Registration
Sossaman                             Tots Combo 3-6yrs Tuesday 3:25-4:00 9/11 to 10/30 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.husd.org 
Cooley                               Tots Combo 3-6yrs Thursday 3:25-4:00 9/13 to 11/1 Ballet, Tap, Jazz www.husd.org 
Dance Sequins Studio, LLC
Kristin Reichard
480-577-1255
dancesequins@live.com
Website Builder